Tournament Angler Information

E-TRANSFER'S  PLEASE,

PLEASE PUT YOUR TEAM NUMBER IN THE

E-TRANSFER MESSAGE BOX.  

 

<2022-03-31 4:25 PM

This page has been updated.  Some teams that are registered but not paid will be added when payment is received.

 
The most recent edition of the RRWT Rules is now available for anglers! Check it out now!

Teams in the RRWT retain their team number from year to year, regardless of their finishing position the previous year if they pay their entry fee on or before March 31, 2019

 

Cash Payment Entry Fees Can Be Paid At Woods Quality Bakery During  Normal Business Hours.  Receipts Issued At Time Of Payment. 

214 Fourth, Rainy River

Want To Register or Have Questions?  Call Richard Trenchard

(807) 276-7580

Entry fee is $600,

Waiting list retentions are $25 (applied to entry fee)


Any one paying by cheque/money order or if requesting information please mail to:

RRWT
PO Box 520
Rainy River, ON
P0W 1L0

 

Other payments methods are availble here

 

Some teams are marked paid with an H, they are paid but cannot fish this year due to the pandemic, we are holding their spot for 2022

Area River Maps - Download Here  

Team #CaptainDeck HandPaid
1Jim ForbesMattRooyakkers X
2CoryNeyBryanBarron X
3Mathew JohnsonChrisJohnson X
4LesMorrisonJesseBakken X
5ScottAikenheadRomanFrattaroli X
6Dan O’connellMatAshworth  
7TroyKregerNinaKreger X 
8OliverGibbinsJasonGibbins  X
9Heather PilcherDonnaHeyens X
10JoeDobranskyBrianLarson X
11Tyler Seguin Randy Seguin  X
12SteveMolodowichJennMolodowich X
13SharilynWoodColinWood X
14KirkWoodRandy Wood X 
15AllanWolanickiLenny Larson X
16TroyDalsegDanSt. Pierre X
17Pat Vogan Christopher Stone  X
18DanHansonTrevorDay X
19Robert Matthew  Braden Goodfellow 
20BobJensonDana Kaliska X
21BrianBonotRickBonot  
22Vance AllenVinceAllen X
23NickTeepleRyan Bodnar X
24Whitney Speaker Bill Arnold  X
25EdCarlsonJasonMcQuaker X
26DarrenArmstrongMarkNault X
27CoryLarocqueJohnDesaulnier  X
28Tricia  BombayGregBombay X
29JoeBonhommeJeremyBonhomme X
30DeanSt PierreBrianSt Pierre X
31Kyle OlsonZac Tolen  
32JoeTiboniJackWood X
33StewartMcNallySteveMcNally X 
34FredFoulgerDickieByrnes X
35GordonArmstrongDannyArmstrong X
36John DesforgesMorgan Desserre 
37TimNordinWayneNordin X
38DorothyLeiningerJamieHartnell X
39Paul Morrison   X
40Zack McBrideBryanHughes X
41BrendaJodoinDaveSeguin X 
42DannyUsiskiBillHaskell X
43JonBarker RileyCaul X
44A.J.PirklRyanJacobsen X
45NibsKreger

Jeff

Kreger X
46Clarence Jr.GibbonsTanisTom 
47Derek JanousekBrandonIgnaszewski  X 
48Paul ShereckPaul Thompson 
49CliffWestoverMarkJodoin X
50Terry AllenDennis Smith  X
51Clarence Gibbons SR KevinBenier  
52Mark  Thompson JerryMesser  X
53Peter Hapka VanHapka X
54AaronBissonTonyBisson X
55Patrick HandorganVirginiaHandorgan 
56Branden BrighamMattGodin 
57ChrisStoneShannonStone X
58BertSeguinErnieSeguin X
59Fred JackDarren Prince  X 
60RobertDorryJeremyWestman 
61CathySeguinClaudeSeguin X
62Leroy HancharykDylanHancharyk 
63RudySinningheNicoleSinninghe X
64ChristianArmstrongDave Armstrong X
65Mark SindelirGuyDittel 
66Jim Hall Mike Mosher  X
67Joey Ballan Brandon Pratt 
68RickThompsonTracy Wahl X
69Candy GreengrassJulie Tiboni  X
70MarkChapmanKentChristianson X
71DougMcBrideSollyMcBride X
72TedHeyensLeoHeyens X
73TomAbmaKevinDyck X
74Sonny Gibbons AllanStone  
75BrianMajor Sr.BrianMajor jr X
76BillGodin LeroyWilson X
77     
78PeterMichniewichSharonElder X
79BruceWestmanNoahWestman 
80BrianNeyJimNey X
81     
82Aaron Gubbels Jay Williams  X
83Norm HyattStan Cottam  
84Thatcher HaggbergJodieHaggberg  X
85AllisonForsterSean Forster X
86ArnieBergBob Berg X
87Kris

Almers

CarlaHarrison  
88Chris Dillon NicoleDillon  X
89Scott Asselin JohnRicci X
90Adam BolenKelliBolen 
91Daniel AndersonShane Rencher 
92Ken Vogan Mike Vogan X
93     
94ScottOlsonRonanIvall X
95     
96     
97     
98MariaVandenbrandKelseyTesarsky X
99MikeVacuraLogan Edberg 
100MelvinMajorTeriMajor X 

 

 

Waiting List
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The lucky winner of the free 2020 entry fee was team #100 - Melvin & Teri Major.

This was carried to 2021. The free entry that was to be for 2021 has been moved to 2022 and was won by Team #61 Claude and Cathy Sequin.