Tournament Angler Information

IMPORTANT DATES FOR ANGLERS Click Here

This page will be updated in March 2017 
 
The most recent edition of the RRWT Rules is now available for anglers! Check it out now!

Teams in the RRWT retain their team number from year to year, regardless of their finishing position the previous year.

Any one wishing to send entry fees or other information please mail to:

RRWT
PO Box 520
Rainy River, ON
P0W 1L0

Area River Maps - Download Here  

Team #CaptainDeck Hand
1MattRooyakkersBillRooyakkers
2CoryNeyEvanDahl
3GeraldGosnellCurtMetail
4LesMorrisonJesseBakken
5ScottAikenheadGarryNoga
6TerryWiczek  
7TroyKregerDougKreger
8OliverGibbinsJasonGibbins
9IanJohnsonPhil Berard
10JoeDobranskyBrianLarson
11NickBrehmMikeMiedenhamer
12SteveMolodowichJimForbes
13    
14KirkWoodAdamBolen
15AllanWolanickiSusanWolanicki
16JohnBlightSeanGaudry
17JoshAblemanMikeMcCoy
18GerryJolicoeurWayneFranz
19CodyDrennanClintBrown
20BobJensonDanaKaliska
21BryanBonot  
22VanceAllanBrettAllan
23JerryElliotJohnGerley 
24KyleMillerKaliWieringa
25EdCarlsonJasonMcQuaker
26DaveArmstrongDarrenArmstrong
27CoryLarocqueNicoleArmstrong
28Tricia  BombayGregBombay
29JimHallJoeBonhomme
30DeanSt PierreBrianSt Pierre
31Joey Ballan Brandan Pratt 
32KenTrenchardTomTrenchard
33StewartMcNallySteveMcNally
34FredFoulgerDickieByrnes
35GordonArmstrongDannyArmstrong
36AlThompsonBrockDahl
37TimNordinWayneNordin
38DorothyLeiningerJamieHartnell
39SharilynWoodColinWood
40Dale HartlinDanPollard
41BrendaJodoinDaveSeguin
42DannyUsiskiBillHaskell
43Ken Burnelle Ted Halverson 
44BillStayBryanBaron
45NibsKregerCherylKreger
46LesAbraham

Chalina

Abraham
47Clarence Gibbins Jr.TanisTom 
48NeilIvallRodneySinninghe
49CliffWestoverMarkJodoin
50Greg LundgrenMarkPentney 
51KelvinCaulWayne Angus 
52Mark  Thompson JerryMesser 
53WayneCarlsonSteveCarlson
54AaronBissonTonyBisson
55JamesEastman Sharon Morrison 
56Mitch Sequin BrandonBrigham 
57ChrisStoneShannonStone
58BertSeguinErnieSeguin
59TimBlairLeoFaykes
60SeanWestmanDaveOldakowski
61CathySeguinClaudeSeguin
62RaymondKingShawnBruyere
63RudySinningheNicoleSinninghe
64ChristianArmstrongMarkNault
65EugeneHeyensKenKreger
66MikeKruegerDaleKrueger
67Leroy HancharykBennetDrennen
68RickThompson  
69JulieTiboniCandyTeeple
70MarkChapmanKentChristianson
71DougMcBrideSteveBallan
72TedHeyensLeoHeyens
73TomAbmaKevinDyck
74Jenna YeoJasonYeo
75BrianMajor Jr.BrianMajor Sr.
76CamHanson  
77MikeBourreLinzBourre
78PeterMichniewichSharonElder
79TomIrvineMikeIrvine
80BrianNeyJimNey
81RyanO'ConnerGarrisonLohr
82AaronGubblesMariahMollberg
83JoanneMcCormickYogiMcCormick
84open    
85SeanForsterJohnMcQuaker
86open    
87open    
88open    
89ScottAsselinKrisAlmers
90open    
     
     

 

 Waiting List

Pete Medved,

Chris Soderbloom

 
 
 
 
 

 

 Pool For Waiting List
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The lucky winner of the free 2016 entry fee was team #45 - Nibs Kreger and Cheryl Kreger. 

View the 2014 Flight List here.

View the 2016 Flight List here.